2017 Race Results

1/7/17 - USATF Indoor Track Meet - 800m
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Brian Davenport 2:18.51
1/8/17 - Lifetime Indoor Tri - Sprint
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Schellhaass 234 pts 2
Ginny Clark 239 pts 1
Chris Dirkes 263 pts 7
Jason Larson 271 pts 3
1/8/17 - Servis 1st Bank First Light Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Missie Jacobson 2:01:23
1/8/17 - Zoom Yah Yah Indoor Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Tanya Nelson 4:15:28 2
1/9/17 - MDRA Meet of the Miles - 1 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Anthony Fryer 0:05:04 1
Brian Davenport 0:05:05
Doug Schroeder 0:05:19
Matthew Schmidt 0:05:33
Rob Economy 0:05:42
Kate Kelly 0:07:02
Niles Webster 0:07:35
Robbie Skantz 0:08:02
1/14/17 - Louisiana Marathon- The Advocate 5K - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jon Kubes 0:22:34 4
Lisa Horn 0:23:50
1/15/17 - Louisiana Marathon- The Half - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jon Kubes 1:51:49
Lisa Horn 1:55:11
1/21/17 - Freeze Yer Gizzard Blizzard Run - 10K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rob Economy 0:38:11 1 1
Doug Schroeder 0:39:39 2 1
Matthew Schmidt 0:40:32 3 1
Les Regehr 0:42:34 5 2
Paul Bulger 0:53:01 4
Jeannie Economy 0:55:53 3 1
Pam Kittelson 0:57:05 7
Cindy Ravn 0:57:16 4
Lisa Millam 1:07:15 9
1/21/17 - Freeze Yer Gizzard Blizzard Run - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Brian Davenport 0:18:16 1 1
Rob Economy 0:18:53 2 1
Matthew Schmidt 0:19:19 4 2
Doug Schroeder 0:19:44 6 1
Les Regehr 0:20:29 7 3
Brenner Sandberg 0:23:27 3
Jason Braaten 0:25:06 6
Robbie Skantz 0:27:38 9
Ellen Kendall 0:31:44 8
Lisa Millam 0:31:45 6
Neil Millam 0:35:41 8
1/22/17 - Carmel Valley - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Schellhaass 0:18:34 2
1/22/17 - Pasadena Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Sat Jamunar 1:58:20
1/28/17 - Securian Winter Run 10K - 10K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Fred Goodrie 0:49:03 4
1/28/17 - Securian Winter Run Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Tanya Nelson 1:59:59
2/4/17 - Sedona - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Ann Davenport 0:31:29 5
2/4/17 - Sedona Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Ellen Kendall 2:46:31
Lisa Millam 2:46:31
Jeannie Economy 2:46:31
2/5/17 - Rock N' Roll New Orleans Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Schellhaass 3:04:38 1 1
2/14/17 - Valentine's Day - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Cindy Ravn 0:26:55 1
2/17/17 - Snowshoe Mile - 1 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Brian Davenport 4:56.33 2 2
Anthony Fryer 5:00.18 3 3 1
2/25/17 - USATF Indoor Meet 3 - 800m
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Brian Davenport 2:14.10
Jeffrey Fuller 2:34.20 1
2/26/17 - NYCRUNS Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Matthew Schmidt 1:27:39 1
3/4/17 - USATF Indoor Meet 4 - 200m
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Alex Humble 713:02:24
3/4/17 - USATF Indoor Meet 4 - 400m
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Alex Humble 1:06.71
3/4/17 - USATF Indoor Meet 4 - 60m
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Alex Humble 0:00:08
3/4/17 - USATF Indoor Meet 4 - 800m
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Brian Davenport 2:10.78 5
3/11/17 - Get Lucky Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Schellhaass 1:30:33 2 1
3/11/17 - Irish Scamper - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Joe Kraft 0:31:31 1
3/12/17 - USATF Indoor Championship - 800m
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rob Economy 2:22.74 1 1
3/18/17 - Hot Dash - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Cindy Ravn 0:26:29 5 1
3/18/17 - Hot Dash 10 Mile - 10 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Dennis Curran 1:02:31 4
Elaina Schellhaass 1:08:09 3
Tanya Nelson 1:30:18
3/18/17 - Lake Johanna 4 Mile - 4 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Matthew Schmidt 0:24:43 6 2
George Mutuma 0:25:24 4
Jeffrey Fuller 0:27:25 6
Gerard Cramer 0:28:25 7
Angie Rothstein 0:31:15 9 2
Paul Bulger 0:31:52
Missie Jacobson 0:32:55 5 1
Pam Kittelson 0:33:54 7
3/25/17 - Dallas Vert Mile - Stair Climb
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jason Larson 1:01:37 2 1 1
3/25/17 - Dallas Vert Mile (Sprint) - Stair Climb
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jason Larson 0:04:12 1 1
3/25/17 - MDRA 7 Mile - 7 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
George Mutuma 0:50:01 3
Lisa Horn 0:56:59 4
3/25/17 - O'Gara's Irish Run - 8K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rob Economy 0:28:14 3
Dennis Curran 0:29:03 6
Brian Davenport 0:29:13 8
Matthew Schmidt 0:29:58 9 1
Doug Schroeder 0:31:29 10
Jeffrey Fuller 0:31:36
Les Regehr 0:31:49
Angie Rothstein 0:38:43 3
Kate Kelly 0:48:40
Ann Davenport 0:48:40
Gemma Robbins 0:52:55
Ellen Kendall 0:52:55
Mary Sarafolean 0:54:36
3/26/17 - Love Run Philadelphia Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jon Kubes 1:53:09
Missie Jacobson 1:55:06 1
Joe Kraft 2:28:49 1
4/1/17 - MDRA Ron Daws 25K - 25K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rob Economy 1:38:29 6 1
Matthew Schmidt 1:48:14 3
Les Regehr 1:50:56 10
Jeannie Economy 2:23:49 10
Tanya Nelson 2:33:40
4/8/17 - Don't Worry Be Hoppy - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jon Kubes 22:33:00 8
4/8/17 - Zumbro Endurance Run - 17 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jayne Nemeth 3:29:34
4/8/17 - Zumbro Endurance Run - 50 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Gerard Cramer 11:45:09 1
4/17/17 - Boston Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Anthony Fryer 2:57:09
Elaina Schellhaass 3:09:44
Les Regehr 3:21:35
Carolyn Fletcher 4:08:58
4/22/17 - Garmin Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jon Kubes 1:49:11
Missie Jacobson 2:05:58
Joe Kraft 2:37:56
4/22/17 - Trail Mix - 12.5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Pam Kittelson 1:17:20 9
4/22/17 - Trail Mix - 25K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Paul Bulger 2:39:58
Christy Hammerstrom 3:17:00
4/29/17 - Get In Gear - 10K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rob Economy 0:35:26
Matthew Schmidt 0:38:23 1
Jeffrey Fuller 0:45:47
Lisa Horn 0:48:35
Sat Jamunar 0:50:22 1
Kate Kelly 0:52:32
Sandy Larson 0:52:46 1
Joe Kraft 1:07:07 1
Jeannie Economy 1:07:07
Missie Jacobson 1:07:07
Meghan Doherty 1:08:11 1
4/29/17 - Get In Gear - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Schellhaass 1:31:04 5
Angie Rothstein 2:00:12
Ellen Kendall 2:22:50
4/29/17 - New Jersey Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Nathan Branson 1:58:12
5/6/17 - Jump to It 10K - 10K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Schellhaass 0:39:50 1
5/7/17 - Flying Pig Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jon Kubes 1:54:48
Joe Kraft 2:35:39
5/7/17 - Flying Pig Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Missie Jacobson 4:28:46 1
5/7/17 - Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Doug Schroeder 1:23:03 3
Sat Jamunar 1:53:18
5/11/17 - TC 1 Mile - 1 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Anthony Fryer 4:58.3 5 1
Dennis Curran 4:59.2 4
Rob Economy 5:03.6 3
Doug Schroeder 5:23.6
Jon Kubes 6:17.8
Meggan Craft 6:49.5
Ellen Kendall 7:53.8
Joe Kraft 8:20.9
Missie Jacobson 8:38.7
5/11/17 - TC 1 Mile* - 1 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Brian Davenport 4:51.8 2
5/13/17 - Donut Dash - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Cindy Ravn 0:29:39
5/13/17 - Lake Wobegon Trail Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Schellhaass 3:11:13 2 1
5/13/17 - Maple Grove - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Kate Kelly 0:23:58 4 1
Sat Jamunar 0:24:55
Ann Davenport 0:29:40
5/13/17 - Running with the Cows Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Tanya Nelson 2:03:13
5/14/17 - Mileka's Run - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Lisa Horn 0:22:50
5/20/17 - Fargo Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Robbie Skantz 2:04:13 1
Roshini Rajkumar 2:10:37
Savannah Walsh 2:11:22
5/20/17 - Fargo Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Matthew Schmidt 3:09:34 4 1
Jeannie Economy 4:05:13 1
5/27/17 - Calgary Marathon Ultra - 150K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Gerard Cramer 114K
5/27/17 - Run for the Lake - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Sandy Larson 0:25:18 4
5/28/17 - Mississippi 10 Mile - 10 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jeffrey Fuller 1:11:35 2
5/29/17 - Brian Kraft - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rob Economy 0:16:48 2
Jon Kubes 0:23:03
Kate Kelly 0:24:30
Sat Jamunar 0:24:30
Damon Rothstein 0:25:02
Missie Jacobson 0:28:37
Angie Rothstein 0:28:41
Jeannie Economy 0:28:42
Sam Tait 0:30:01
Ann Davenport 0:30:27
Laura Tait 0:31:26
Mary Sarafolean 0:33:20
Brian Davenport 17:03:00 10
Anthony Fryer 17:17:00
Doug Schroeder 17:52:00 1
Matthew Schmidt 18:12:00 1
6/3/17 - FANS 12 Hour Race - 12 Hours
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Ellen Kendall 31.6 mi 1
6/3/17 - FANS 24 Hour Race - 24 Hours
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Lisa Millam 65.8 mi 10
6/11/17 - USATF Masters Championships - 800m
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Brian Davenport 2:12.55 1 1
6/17/17 - Garry Bjorkland Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Ben Gervais 2:04:11
Brady Gervais 2:04:11
6/17/17 - Grandma's Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rob Economy 2:51:32 1
Doug Schroeder 3:09:33
Elaina Schellhaass 3:12:31
Mac Stevens 3:58:52
Tanya Nelson 4:12:06
Christy Hammerstrom 5:35:05
6/24/17 - Heartbeat 5000 - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jeffrey Fuller 0:14:03 1
Nathan Branson 0:23:54
7/1/17 - Afton Trail Run - 25K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Robert Day 1:59:54 1
Jason Larson 2:14:39
Jeffrey Fuller 2:15:06
Kevin Brochman 2:28:30
Carolyn Fletcher 2:47:37 8
Annie Burrows 2:55:17
Shelly Leciejewski 3:48:03
Ellen Kendall 3:48:17
Lisa Millam 3:50:49
7/1/17 - Afton Trail Run - 50K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Brenner Sandberg 6:02:13
Robbie Skantz 7:31:08
7/4/17 - Red White and Boom - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Matthew Schmidt 0:18:50
Cindy Ravn 0:26:39
7/4/17 - Red White and Boom - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Schellhaass 1:34:06 7
Sandy Larson 2:09:31
Beth Fraley 2:35:04
7/16/17 - Heart of the Lakes Triathlon - Long
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Kate Kelly 2:16:42
Ann Davenport 2:24:40
7/16/17 - Heart of the Lakes Triathlon - Short
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jason Larson 0:47:47 1
7/16/17 - Raspberry 1 Mile - 1 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Brian Davenport 4:47:00 5
Anthony Fryer 4:57:00 7 1
Rob Economy 4:58:00 5 1
Doug Schroeder 5:09:00 8 1
Matthew Schmidt 5:13:00 1
Bob Day 5:30:00 1
7/19/17 - Torchlight - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Matthew Schmidt 0:19:29 3
Elaina Schellhaass 0:21:02 2
Missie Jacobson 0:27:05
7/29/17 - Ironman Santa Rosa - Ironman
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jayne Nemeth 13:36:14
7/29/17 - Urban Wildland Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Tanya Nelson 2:03:00
7/29/17 - Voyageur 50 Mile - 50 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Greg Leciejewski 13:31:20
8/5/17 - Big Lake Graniteman Triathlon - Olympic
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Kate Kelly 2:53:50 2
Ann Davenport 3:05:23 3
8/6/17 - Eden Prairie - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Kristin Kobayachi 0:26:00 1 1
8/6/17 - MDRA 15K - 15K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rob Economy 0:55:58 2 1
Brian Davenport 0:56:16 5
Anthony Fryer 0:56:51 6 1
Doug Schroeder 0:58:47 10
Matthew Schmidt 1:01:32 1
Jeannie Economy 1:20:58 5
Ellen Kendall 1:32:55 1
Meghan Doherty 1:47:49 1
8/13/17 - Green Lake Triathlon - Olympic
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Ginny Clark 2:22:41 4 2
8/13/17 - Green Lake Triathlon - Sprint
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jason Larson 1:14:07 1
Sam Tait 1:41:18 4 1
Laura Tait 1:43:20 6 1
8/13/17 - YWCA Triathlon - Sprint
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Kate Kelly 1:27:32 9
8/19/17 - Leadville 100 - 100 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rachel Polski 50 Mile 1
Brenner Sandberg 50 Mile 1
Dan Polski 62 Mile 1
8/20/17 - Tunnel Vision Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Damon Rothstein 3:20:53 8 1
Angie Rothstein 4:36:03
9/4/17 - Victory Memorial - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Tanya Nelson 0:39:27 7
9/4/17 - Victory Memorial Races - 10K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rob Economy 0:35:40 1
Matthew Schmidt 0:37:37 5
Jeffrey Fuller 0:39:12
Mac Stevens 0:43:03
Tanya Nelson 0:50:53
Roshini Rajkumar 0:57:10
Joe Kraft 1:03:35
9/11/17 - City of Lakes Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Anthony Fryer 1:19:48 4 1
Rob Economy 1:20:47 1
Dennis Curran 1:22:01 10
Matthew Schmidt 1:24:55 7
Elaina Schellhaass 1:29:15 3
Fred Goodrie 1:37:30
Jayne Nemeth 1:47:03 6
Jeannie Economy 1:54:58 7
9/11/17 - Defeat of Jesse James 15K - 15K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Doug Schroeder 0:59:11 4 3
Kate Kelly 1:23:46 4
9/16/17 - Barkley Fall Classic Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Greg Leciejewski 10:40:49
9/30/17 - TC 10K - 10K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Tanya Nelson 0:53:51
9/30/17 - TC 5K - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Tanya Nelson 0:27:32
10/1/17 - TC 10 Mile - 10 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rob Economy 0:58:47 1
Dennis Curran 1:00:08 8
Matthew Schmidt 1:02:47 1
Mac Stevens 1:11:33
Jon Kubes 1:18:04
Chris Dirkes 1:19:28
Meggan Craft 1:26:23
Kate Kelly 1:26:54
Ben Gervais 1:35:33
Brady Gervais 1:35:34
Cindy Ravn 1:38:31
Christy Hammerstrom 1:47:48
Missie Jacobson 1:54:56
Joe Kraft 1:54:57
Meghan Doherty 1:55:59
10/1/17 - TC Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Dan Polski 2:57:00 1
Bob Day 3:05:15 7
George Mutuma 3:21:42
Rachel Polski 3:24:05
Fred Goodrie 3:40:10
Sandy Larson 4:23:16
SheaAnna Sellner 4:29:09
Nathan Branson 4:47:43
10/8/17 - Chicago Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Anthony Fryer 2:48:33 1
Elaina Schellhaass 3:07:13
10/14/17 - Fargo Mini Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Doug Schroeder 1:22:27 4 2
10/21/17 - Wild Duluth 50K - 50K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Paul Bulger 9:54:33
10/28/17 - Cape Cod Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jeannie Economy 1:58:07
Ellen Kendall 2:22:35
Ann Davenport 2:27:07
Lisa Millam 2:34:14
10/28/17 - USATF Masters 15K Championships - 15K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Matthew Schmidt 1:00:09 9 1
10/29/17 - Cape Cod Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Lisa Millam 5:36:44
10/29/17 - Hixon 25K - 25K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Jayne Nemeth 3:03:45 6
10/29/17 - Hixon 50K - 50K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Robbie Skantz 7:17:13
11/4/17 - Indianapolis Half Marathon - Half Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Fred Goodrie 1:42:10
Missie Jacobson 2:43:56
Joe Kraft 2:43:57
11/4/17 - Indianapolis Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Mclanahan Stevens 3:28:18
11/5/17 - New York City - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Wild 3:09:14
11/23/17 - Beast2Feast - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Missie Jacobson 0:27:59 9
Phillip Jonsson 0:31:16
11/23/17 - Fifth Third Bank Turkey Day - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Lisa Millam 0:29:01
11/23/17 - Lifetime Turkey Trot - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Robbie Skantz 0:33:17
11/23/17 - Manchester Road Race - 4.748 Mile
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Mary Sarafolean 0:53:42
11/23/17 - Northfield Rotary Turkey Trot - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Doug Schroeder 0:18:22 7
Kate Kelly 0:25:13
11/23/17 - St. Paul Turkey Trot - 10K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Wild 0:41:48 9 1
Meghan Doherty 1:14:08
11/25/17 - Moustache Run - 10K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Wild 0:43:19 3 1
Cindy Ravn 0:58:58 5
12/3/17 - California International Marathon - Marathon
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Rob Economy 2:42:39 3 1
Angie Rothstein 5:45:08
12/9/17 - Reindeer Run - 10K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Wild 0:42:38 2 2
12/9/17 - Reindeer Run - 5K
Name Time Overall Age Group PR
Elaina Wild 0:21:43 6 2
facebook
twitter
instagramm