9/4/17- Victory Memorial Race 10K  

Rob Economy- 35:40 (1st AG)
Matt Schmidt- 37:37 (5th AG)
Jeffrey Fuller- 39:12
Mac Stevens- 43:03
Tanya Nelson- 50:53
Roshini Rajkumar- 57:10
Joe Kraft- 1:03:35

9/4/17- Victory Memorial Race 5K
Tanya Nelson- 39:27 (7th AG)

9/11/17- Defeat of Jesse James 15K
Doug Schroeder- 59:11 (4th OA, 3rd AG)
Kate Kelly- 1:23:46 (4th AG)

9/11/17- City of Lakes Half Marathon
Anthony Fryer- 1:19:48 (4th AG, PR)
Rob Economy- 1:20:47 (1st AG)
Dennis Curran- 1:22:01 (10th AG)
Elaina Schellhaass- 1:29:15 (3rd AG)
Fred Goodrie- 1:37:30
Jayne Nemeth- 1:47:03 (6th AG)
Jeannie Economy- 1:54:58 (7th AG)

9/16/17- Barkley Fall Classic Marathon
Greg Leciejewski- 10:40:49

9/21/17- Ragnar Trail Run (Lots of miles)
Northstar Team 2- 25:47:31 Northstar Team 1- 27:13:30

9/30/17- TC 5K Tanya Nelson- 27:32

9/30/17- TC 10K
Tanya Nelson- 53:51

10/1/17- TC 10 Mile Rob Economy-58:47 (1st AG)
Dennis Curran- 1:00:08 (8th AG)
Matt Schmidt- 1:02:47 (PR)
Mac Stevens- 1:11:33
Jon Kubes- 1:18:04
Chris Dirkes- 1:19:28
Meggan Craft- 1:26:23
Kate Kelly- 1:26:54
Ben Gervais- 1:35:33
Brady Gervais- 1:35:34
Cindy Ravn- 1:38:31
Christy Hammerstrom- 1:47:48
Missie Jacobson- 1:54:56
Joe Kraft- 1:54:57
Meghan Doherty- 1:55:59

10/1/17- TC Marathon
Dan Polski- 2:57:00 (PR, BQ)
Bob Day- 3:05:15 (7th AG, BQ)
George Mutuma- 3:21:42
Rachel Polski- 3:24:05 (BQ)
Fred Goodrie- 3:40:10
Sandy Larson- 4:23:16 (PR)
SheaAnna Sellner- 4:29:09
Nathan Branson- 4:47:43

10/8/17- Chicago Marathon
Anthony Fryer- 2:48:33 (PR)
Elaina Schellhaass- 3:07:13

10/14/17- Fargo Mini Marathon (Half Marathon)
Doug Schroeder- 1:22:27 (4th OA, 2nd AG)

10/21/17- Wild Duluth 50K
Paul Bulger- 9:54:33

10/28/17- USATF Masters 15K Championships
Matt Schmidt- 1:00:09 (9th AG, PR)

10/28/17- Cape Cod Half Marathon

Jeannie Economy- 1:58:07
Ellen Kendall- 2:22:35
Ann Davenport- 2:27:07
Lisa Millam- 2:34:14

10/29/17- Cape Cod Marathon
Lisa Millam- 5:36:44

10/29/17- Hixon 25K
Jayne Nemeth- 3:03:45

10/29/17- Hixon 50K
Robbie Skantz- 7:17:13

11/4/17- Indianapolis Half Marathon
Fred Goodrie- 1:42:10
Missie Jacobson- 2:43:56
Joe Kraft- 2:43:57

11/4/17- Indianapolis Marathon
Mac Stevens- 3:28:18

11/23/17- Northfield Rotary Turkey Trot 5K
Doug Schroeder- 18:22 (7th OA)
Kate Kelly- 25:13

11/23/17- Beast2Feast 5K

Missie Jacobson- 27:59 (9th AG)

11/23/17- Manchester Road Race (4.748 mi)
Mary Sarafolean- 53:42

11/23/17- St. Paul Turkey Trot 10K
Elaina Schellhaass- 41:48 (9th female, 1st AG)
Meghan Doherty- 1:14:08

11/23/17- Fifth Third Bank Turkey Day 5K
Lisa Millam- 29:01

11/23/17- Lifetime Turkey Trot 5K
Robbie Skantz- 33:17

11/25/17- Moustache Run 10K
Cindy Ravn- 58:58 (5th AG)

 

Did we miss your race results?  Please e-mail them to us: runners@northstarrunning.com